?

Log in

And the beat goes on.......... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Imagine

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Dance like no one is watching.....even if your in a parking lot [Mar. 25th, 2004|09:23 pm]
Imagine
School was good
another blue day
WOW this never happens

came home and my brother made me help him rake, so i did that for a little bit

tonight i did the board meeting thing
Me,Viv, Bailey, Jessie, and Melanie went to the meeting
NEVER got to a Conservation Commission meeting
they are HELL

they gave us a lot of odd looks

after that me viv jessie and mels went to DQ hahah that was FUN TONS OF FUCKING LAUGHS

i fell as usual in the parking lot
then i tried to drive out of the parking lot but i went over the curb...i didnt know it was a curb..it looked like an exit..but Viv did the SAME thing so i didnt feel bad
they made me do my "wigga" dancing hahahah and they made me do it in Adams parking lot hahah it was GREAT

hahah i cant wait till we do something again
jess is HILARIOUS


Vermonter1999: im gonna be the next Ludacris...except theyll call me LudaCHRIS
caitiecritter: lol no chris, they will probably call you "the late wigga"
Vermonter1999: HAHAHAHAHAH
caitiecritter: Thats after you have your first concert and you make peoples worst dressed list by performing in a green body shop apron in the middle of downtown new london trying to freestyle on the streets
Vermonter1999: OMAL HAHAHAHAHAHAHA ILL MAKE IT ON THE COVER OF PEOPLE
caitiecritter: dude, not even hueys would hire you with those lyrics
Vermonter1999: big pimpin spreading cheese
caitiecritter: big pimping spreading cheese
Vermonter1999: its a song
Vermonter1999: its a real one
caitiecritter: I know what the lyrics are and its BIG PIMPIN SPENDING CHEESE
caitiecritter: as in spending money
Vermonter1999: HAHAHA I THOUGHT IT WAS SPREADING as in CRACKERS
caitiecritter: Why would a black man spread cheese on crackers?
Vermonter1999: cause he was HUNGRY black folk need food too
itiecritter: Or sing a rap about it at least
linkpost comment

Biznatch [Mar. 24th, 2004|04:46 pm]
Imagine
School was good
White days rock my world......seriously

Today was the last Wednesday Dance Club day...i CANT believe it...its gone by SO FAST and now its over... i had so much fun, now ill be sitting at home A LOT and i dont want to

im gonna miss everyone, even though the majority of them dont talk to me

the shows gonna be GOOD i cant wait, i know im gonna fuck up but i cant wait!!!

OH BOY DO I LOVE THE KIDS AT WHS...........NOT
apparently theres a rumor going around that i "fooled around" with my dog and FILMED it

#1. WHAT THE FUCK
#2. THATS FUCKING GROSS
#3. WHY THE HELL WOULD ANYONE SAY THAT
i DONT understand people
i know this is totally stupid and i hope NO ONE believes this
but why do random people always have to use me as a target for their jokes, i really DONT like it

Jazz class is tonight and it should be FUN
i hope it is... it would be better if SOMEONE came along hahahah

ugh i have to go to a board meeting tomorrow night for civics, NOT FUN

Its almost YARD WORK SEASON i hate YARD WORK someone just lite all my grass on fire so i dont have to mow it ........PLEASE
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 23rd, 2004|06:32 pm]
Imagine
One of things that i HATE most in life
is when you get your hopes up
and they come crashing down

most of the time its no ones fault
but it happens
and it sucks
and even hurts a little

but its my own fault for getting my hopes up to soon
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 23rd, 2004|05:20 pm]
Imagine
Today was a SWELL blue day
besides the fact that i FAILED the alg2 test

Dance UGH
i got the beginning of IF ALL SET but the new part.....HELL NOW I SUCK I CANT DO IT IM GOING TO LOOK LIKE SHIT ON STAGE i sware to go there is NO WAY im going to remember this

im PANICING can you tell?

Morphine is good, i have that under control along with the rest, its just IF thats bugging me

today was MUCH BETTER than yesterday...so far
friends make everything better

im learning to not wear my "heart on my sleeve" as much, and its working so far

im so BORED its a tuesday night and i have nothing to do
so call me
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 22nd, 2004|09:49 pm]
Imagine
Sometimes people say things to you that make you feel SO GOOD ABOUT YOURSELF

i love it

i was having a really depressing day today, all this talk about graduation is really getting to me
2 times i actually cried today

then i came home and Viv and Jessie made me feel so much better

im not ready to give up seeing all my friends everyday, im not ready to stop all the GREAT inside jokes

but i am ready to give up all the bullshit people put me through, ive had it with all the gossiping and dirty looks.......YESS ASSHOLES I HAVE FRIENS I AM A NORMAL PERSON..ive had it with all the close mindness


Vermonter1999: i dont want to graduate
moonshinegurl44: then don't, drop out, move to the middle east and take up terrorrism
Vermonter1999: oh god, i cant wear a turban
Vermonter1999: it will mess up my hair
moonshinegurl44: hmm, how about palm reader?
Vermonter1999: ugh I DONT TOUCH RANDOM PEOPLES HANDS
moonshinegurl44: you don't need to, you cut them off first and use a magnifying glass, the mail their hands to you
Vermonter1999: HAHAHAHAHAHAH


I love my friends, i need you to all remember that
your all ive got
link4 comments|post comment

Would you care for a cup of broth? [Mar. 22nd, 2004|01:37 pm]
Imagine
SO today was SWELL
got to school nice and early so i could do my good deed....I hope you liked your suprise!!! I know..nothing special

Work is soon
tomorrow my car is finally getting fixed, i need my front end alligned and that damn noise will HOPEFULLY go away, these assholes better not charge me for shit i dont need like last time

THOSE FUCKING CHICKEN HAWKS SHIT ALL OVER MY CAR ONCE AGAIN

it is so GROSS I parked in the upper lot today so no one would see my SHIT covered car. its like SPLATTER PAINTED all OVER its NASTY

i think im getting one of those car cover thingys

GOOD LORD IM GETTING ATTACKED BY POP UP ADS
god they piss me off

time for work
feel free to text or call my cell to give me something to read while im working!!!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 21st, 2004|08:00 pm]
Imagine
Today is what i refer to as a wasted day
did a lot of sitting around

went to ACMOORE and Marshalls ect to waste time
all of us champlins aunts. uncles.cousins. the works went to Ruby Tuesdays for dinner
it was fun

dont want tomorrow to come

i hate when u have like these plans in your head that u want to happen and u get excited and then they dont

lately it seems whenever i try and go out of my way to do something nice for someone else i end up getting totally STRESSED
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 21st, 2004|09:14 am]
Imagine
This whole college thing has got me going CRAZY

i dont want to go
im so SCARED its not funny

we have what 3 months of WHS left?
as much as i want to leave
i want to be with me friends

im going to be all alone at Eastern
im going to have to start all over again
making friends is not easy for me
im scared
linkpost comment

put your right foot in and SHAKE IT [Mar. 20th, 2004|07:59 pm]
Imagine
DANCE today was ok
i have the beginning of IF down pat but she added new shit that I CANT DO its going to take some MIRACLE to make me look going doing this on stage,,, PRAY FOR ME

then i took my placement test at eastern
i did good on the essay, i pleaded my case well and hopefully i will get the english class i wanted

math i DID HORRID but i was expecting to do bad
i have to take Alg2 over again next year in college, which i thought i would have to anyway cause i SUCK

its amazing how ppl call u at just the right time

i was feeling down so i called vo to chat and she told me to meet her at the mall, so i did and i got happy

then i was sad again
and Jess randomly calls
so i was happy
and i still am cause ......................

I LOST 10 MORE POUNDS
which is a grand total of 44 POUNDS

CHRIS HAS LOST 44 POUNDS SINCE FEBRUARY 2003 i know its been over a year, but its HARD WORK
and i am SO FUCKING GLAD

my dad went to vt this weekend
some how his cell phone managed to FALL OUT HIS CAR WINDOW i have no idea HOW but he no longer has a phone
i sware this shit only happens to us champlins

off to do some creating

Aleah139115: you'r so ghetto
Aleah139115: you should go to school in roco wear tim's and some bling bling
Aleah139115: forget those sweaters
Vermonter1999: HELLZ YA
Aleah139115: and perhaps a doo rag
Vermonter1999: oh YES!
link3 comments|post comment

VaVoom [Mar. 19th, 2004|11:48 pm]
Imagine
Fashion show was fun
but after the fashion show was even better

hahaha fun times at McDonalds
more DIRTY DANCING hahah

i fell twice, once in the upper parking lot and jess saved me

then in Great Neck parking lot when i was trying to dance on the hood of brittanys car, i feel flat on my back

GOOD ASS TIMES
i definitly should be a male stripper
OMAL

dance in the AM. dont want to go
then at 1 I have my eastern test, i should be home by 3, 330 at the latest

THEN NOTHING
so call me
even though i know u wont
its worth a try


aleah139115: how is your blackness coming along
Vermonter1999: hahah i have an appt with my Dr next week
Vermonter1999: hes going to color my skin
Vermonter1999: your so fine, your so fine, you make me wanna open a bottle a wine
aleah139115: ohh no... i've found the lost Jackson brother
Vermonter1999: HAHAHAHAH
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]